Price TBDCondo · Walnut Grove · Complete
The Commons in Langley
Sold Out
1/7

The Commons

By Zenterra

Price TBD

In Walnut Grove, Langley, The Commons is a six-storey condominium building by Zenterra, sold out. The homes range from 467 to 945 square feet. Shared amenities include Gym, Rooftop Deck and Playground.

Project details

Sold Out
Developer
Zenterra
Completion
Move-in ready
Home type
Condo
Homes
199
Storeys
6
Bedrooms
1 to 3
Bathrooms
1 to 2
Size
467 to 945 sq ft

Project highlights

  • Sold out
  • Developed by Zenterra
  • 6-storey building, 199 homes
  • Amenities include Gym, Rooftop Deck and Playground
  • Also Meeting Room and Putting Green
  • Homes 467 to 945 square feet
  • 10% deposit
  • Located in Walnut Grove, Langley

Amenities

  • Gym
  • Rooftop Deck
  • Playground
  • Meeting Room
  • Putting Green

Pricing

Deposit
10%
Estimated strata fee
$0.49/sq.ft.
Pricing, floor plans, brochure and availabilityRequest these →

Investment snapshot

Investment snapshot for The Commons in Langley.

Market Rent
$1,806✓ 1-Bed · Vancouver CMA (broader area) · CMHC 2025
5-Yr Area Outlook
+16%Base-case area appreciation

Disclaimer: Market Rent is a current average market rent for the area, not a guarantee. Yield is gross, before strata fees, tax and vacancy. The 5-Yr Area Outlook is a modelled base-case appreciation scenario for the wider area, not a guarantee or a project-specific appraisal. Not financial advice.

About The Commons

The Commons is a Zenterra development at 8230 208B Street, in Langley's Walnut Grove neighbourhood, built as a six-storey condominium building. The Commons holds 199 homes and is sold out.

Floor plans range from 467 to 945 square feet. Shared amenities include Gym, Rooftop Deck, Playground, Meeting Room and Putting Green. The deposit is 10%.

Is The Commons still available?

The Commons is sold out.

What types of homes are available at The Commons?

The Commons offers 1 to 3 bedroom condos from 467 to 945 square feet.

What deposit does The Commons require?

The deposit for The Commons is 10%.

What amenities does The Commons have?

Amenities at The Commons include Gym, Rooftop Deck, Playground, Meeting Room and Putting Green.

What are the strata fees at The Commons?

The estimated strata fee at The Commons is $0.49 per square foot.

Where is The Commons located?

The Commons is in Walnut Grove, Langley at 8230 208B Street.

Location

8230 208B Street, Walnut Grove, Langley BC

Getting around

Walk Score®
30
Walk
Car-dependent
31
Transit
Some transit
60
Bike
Bikeable
Request Info
WhatsApp us