Free, no sign up

Your monthly mortgage payment

Enter the price, your down payment, the rate and amortisation. We add CMHC insurance automatically when you put down less than 20%.

Based on Alpine, from $4,200,000Change
Your mortgage
$
%
yrs
%
MONTHLY PAYMENT
$18,206
Principal and interest at 4.29% over 25 years.
Mortgage amount
$3,360,000
Down payment
$840,000
The breakdown
Home price$4,200,000
Down payment20.0% of the price$840,000
Mortgage amount$3,360,000
Monthly payment$18,206
Over the full term
Total of all payments300 monthly payments$5,461,935
Total interest$2,101,935

Estimates only. Assumes a fixed rate held for the full amortisation, compounded semi-annually (the Canadian convention); your actual rate resets each term. Not a mortgage approval. Confirm with your mortgage broker.

Related calculators
WhatsApp us