Free, no sign up

Your monthly mortgage payment

Enter the price, your down payment, the rate and amortisation. We add CMHC insurance automatically when you put down less than 20%.

Based on Aura on Ash, from $899,999Change
Your mortgage
$
%
yrs
%
MONTHLY PAYMENT
$3,901
Principal and interest at 4.29% over 25 years.
Mortgage amount
$719,999
Down payment
$180,000
The breakdown
Home price$899,999
Down payment20.0% of the price$180,000
Mortgage amount$719,999
Monthly payment$3,901
Over the full term
Total of all payments300 monthly payments$1,170,413
Total interest$450,414

Estimates only. Assumes a fixed rate held for the full amortisation, compounded semi-annually (the Canadian convention); your actual rate resets each term. Not a mortgage approval. Confirm with your mortgage broker.

Related calculators
WhatsApp us