Free, no sign up

Your monthly mortgage payment

Enter the price, your down payment, the rate and amortisation. We add CMHC insurance automatically when you put down less than 20%.

Based on Cascadia, from $828,000Change
Your mortgage
$
%
yrs
%
MONTHLY PAYMENT
$3,589
Principal and interest at 4.29% over 25 years.
Mortgage amount
$662,400
Down payment
$165,600
The breakdown
Home price$828,000
Down payment20.0% of the price$165,600
Mortgage amount$662,400
Monthly payment$3,589
Over the full term
Total of all payments300 monthly payments$1,076,782
Total interest$414,382

Estimates only. Assumes a fixed rate held for the full amortisation, compounded semi-annually (the Canadian convention); your actual rate resets each term. Not a mortgage approval. Confirm with your mortgage broker.

Related calculators
WhatsApp us