Free, no sign up

Your monthly mortgage payment

Enter the price, your down payment, the rate and amortisation. We add CMHC insurance automatically when you put down less than 20%.

Based on Centrale, from $494,900Change
Your mortgage
$
%
yrs
%
MONTHLY PAYMENT
$2,145
Principal and interest at 4.29% over 25 years.
Mortgage amount
$395,920
Down payment
$98,980
The breakdown
Home price$494,900
Down payment20.0% of the price$98,980
Mortgage amount$395,920
Monthly payment$2,145
Over the full term
Total of all payments300 monthly payments$643,598
Total interest$247,678

Estimates only. Assumes a fixed rate held for the full amortisation, compounded semi-annually (the Canadian convention); your actual rate resets each term. Not a mortgage approval. Confirm with your mortgage broker.

Related calculators
WhatsApp us