Free, no sign up

Your monthly mortgage payment

Enter the price, your down payment, the rate and amortisation. We add CMHC insurance automatically when you put down less than 20%.

Based on Executive on the Park, from $989,900Change
Your mortgage
$
%
yrs
%
MONTHLY PAYMENT
$4,291
Principal and interest at 4.29% over 25 years.
Mortgage amount
$791,920
Down payment
$197,980
The breakdown
Home price$989,900
Down payment20.0% of the price$197,980
Mortgage amount$791,920
Monthly payment$4,291
Over the full term
Total of all payments300 monthly payments$1,287,326
Total interest$495,406

Estimates only. Assumes a fixed rate held for the full amortisation, compounded semi-annually (the Canadian convention); your actual rate resets each term. Not a mortgage approval. Confirm with your mortgage broker.

Related calculators
WhatsApp us