Free, no sign up

Your monthly mortgage payment

Enter the price, your down payment, the rate and amortisation. We add CMHC insurance automatically when you put down less than 20%.

Based on Fifteen Fifteen, from $1,279,800Change
Your mortgage
$
%
yrs
%
MONTHLY PAYMENT
$5,548
Principal and interest at 4.29% over 25 years.
Mortgage amount
$1,023,840
Down payment
$255,960
The breakdown
Home price$1,279,800
Down payment20.0% of the price$255,960
Mortgage amount$1,023,840
Monthly payment$5,548
Over the full term
Total of all payments300 monthly payments$1,664,330
Total interest$640,490

Estimates only. Assumes a fixed rate held for the full amortisation, compounded semi-annually (the Canadian convention); your actual rate resets each term. Not a mortgage approval. Confirm with your mortgage broker.

Related calculators
WhatsApp us