Free, no sign up

Your monthly mortgage payment

Enter the price, your down payment, the rate and amortisation. We add CMHC insurance automatically when you put down less than 20%.

Based on Galilea, from $464,888Change
Your mortgage
$
%
yrs
%
MONTHLY PAYMENT
$2,015
Principal and interest at 4.29% over 25 years.
Mortgage amount
$371,910
Down payment
$92,978
The breakdown
Home price$464,888
Down payment20.0% of the price$92,978
Mortgage amount$371,910
Monthly payment$2,015
Over the full term
Total of all payments300 monthly payments$604,569
Total interest$232,658

Estimates only. Assumes a fixed rate held for the full amortisation, compounded semi-annually (the Canadian convention); your actual rate resets each term. Not a mortgage approval. Confirm with your mortgage broker.

Related calculators
WhatsApp us