Free, no sign up

Your monthly mortgage payment

Enter the price, your down payment, the rate and amortisation. We add CMHC insurance automatically when you put down less than 20%.

Based on Harlowe House, from $2,800,000Change
Your mortgage
$
%
yrs
%
MONTHLY PAYMENT
$12,138
Principal and interest at 4.29% over 25 years.
Mortgage amount
$2,240,000
Down payment
$560,000
The breakdown
Home price$2,800,000
Down payment20.0% of the price$560,000
Mortgage amount$2,240,000
Monthly payment$12,138
Over the full term
Total of all payments300 monthly payments$3,641,290
Total interest$1,401,290

Estimates only. Assumes a fixed rate held for the full amortisation, compounded semi-annually (the Canadian convention); your actual rate resets each term. Not a mortgage approval. Confirm with your mortgage broker.

Related calculators
WhatsApp us