Free, no sign up

Your monthly mortgage payment

Enter the price, your down payment, the rate and amortisation. We add CMHC insurance automatically when you put down less than 20%.

Based on Harper Peak, from $2,475,900Change
Your mortgage
$
%
yrs
%
MONTHLY PAYMENT
$10,733
Principal and interest at 4.29% over 25 years.
Mortgage amount
$1,980,720
Down payment
$495,180
The breakdown
Home price$2,475,900
Down payment20.0% of the price$495,180
Mortgage amount$1,980,720
Monthly payment$10,733
Over the full term
Total of all payments300 monthly payments$3,219,811
Total interest$1,239,091

Estimates only. Assumes a fixed rate held for the full amortisation, compounded semi-annually (the Canadian convention); your actual rate resets each term. Not a mortgage approval. Confirm with your mortgage broker.

Related calculators
WhatsApp us