Free, no sign up

Your monthly mortgage payment

Enter the price, your down payment, the rate and amortisation. We add CMHC insurance automatically when you put down less than 20%.

Based on Hollybridge at River Green, from $2,398,000Change
Your mortgage
$
%
yrs
%
MONTHLY PAYMENT
$10,395
Principal and interest at 4.29% over 25 years.
Mortgage amount
$1,918,400
Down payment
$479,600
The breakdown
Home price$2,398,000
Down payment20.0% of the price$479,600
Mortgage amount$1,918,400
Monthly payment$10,395
Over the full term
Total of all payments300 monthly payments$3,118,505
Total interest$1,200,105

Estimates only. Assumes a fixed rate held for the full amortisation, compounded semi-annually (the Canadian convention); your actual rate resets each term. Not a mortgage approval. Confirm with your mortgage broker.

Related calculators
WhatsApp us