Free, no sign up

Your monthly mortgage payment

Enter the price, your down payment, the rate and amortisation. We add CMHC insurance automatically when you put down less than 20%.

Based on Inspire - Phase 2, from $409,900Change
Your mortgage
$
%
yrs
%
MONTHLY PAYMENT
$1,777
Principal and interest at 4.29% over 25 years.
Mortgage amount
$327,920
Down payment
$81,980
The breakdown
Home price$409,900
Down payment20.0% of the price$81,980
Mortgage amount$327,920
Monthly payment$1,777
Over the full term
Total of all payments300 monthly payments$533,059
Total interest$205,139

Estimates only. Assumes a fixed rate held for the full amortisation, compounded semi-annually (the Canadian convention); your actual rate resets each term. Not a mortgage approval. Confirm with your mortgage broker.

Related calculators
WhatsApp us