Free, no sign up

Your monthly mortgage payment

Enter the price, your down payment, the rate and amortisation. We add CMHC insurance automatically when you put down less than 20%.

Based on Jethro, from $344,900Change
Your mortgage
$
%
yrs
%
MONTHLY PAYMENT
$1,495
Principal and interest at 4.29% over 25 years.
Mortgage amount
$275,920
Down payment
$68,980
The breakdown
Home price$344,900
Down payment20.0% of the price$68,980
Mortgage amount$275,920
Monthly payment$1,495
Over the full term
Total of all payments300 monthly payments$448,529
Total interest$172,609

Estimates only. Assumes a fixed rate held for the full amortisation, compounded semi-annually (the Canadian convention); your actual rate resets each term. Not a mortgage approval. Confirm with your mortgage broker.

Related calculators
WhatsApp us