Free, no sign up

Your monthly mortgage payment

Enter the price, your down payment, the rate and amortisation. We add CMHC insurance automatically when you put down less than 20%.

Based on Kin & Kith, from $719,700Change
Your mortgage
$
%
yrs
%
MONTHLY PAYMENT
$3,120
Principal and interest at 4.29% over 25 years.
Mortgage amount
$575,760
Down payment
$143,940
The breakdown
Home price$719,700
Down payment20.0% of the price$143,940
Mortgage amount$575,760
Monthly payment$3,120
Over the full term
Total of all payments300 monthly payments$935,942
Total interest$360,182

Estimates only. Assumes a fixed rate held for the full amortisation, compounded semi-annually (the Canadian convention); your actual rate resets each term. Not a mortgage approval. Confirm with your mortgage broker.

Related calculators
WhatsApp us