Free, no sign up

Your monthly mortgage payment

Enter the price, your down payment, the rate and amortisation. We add CMHC insurance automatically when you put down less than 20%.

Based on King & Columbia - Phase 1, from $1,649,000Change
Your mortgage
$
%
yrs
%
MONTHLY PAYMENT
$7,148
Principal and interest at 4.29% over 25 years.
Mortgage amount
$1,319,200
Down payment
$329,800
The breakdown
Home price$1,649,000
Down payment20.0% of the price$329,800
Mortgage amount$1,319,200
Monthly payment$7,148
Over the full term
Total of all payments300 monthly payments$2,144,460
Total interest$825,260

Estimates only. Assumes a fixed rate held for the full amortisation, compounded semi-annually (the Canadian convention); your actual rate resets each term. Not a mortgage approval. Confirm with your mortgage broker.

Related calculators
WhatsApp us