Free, no sign up

Your monthly mortgage payment

Enter the price, your down payment, the rate and amortisation. We add CMHC insurance automatically when you put down less than 20%.

Based on Knight 18, from $1,228,000Change
Your mortgage
$
%
yrs
%
MONTHLY PAYMENT
$5,323
Principal and interest at 4.29% over 25 years.
Mortgage amount
$982,400
Down payment
$245,600
The breakdown
Home price$1,228,000
Down payment20.0% of the price$245,600
Mortgage amount$982,400
Monthly payment$5,323
Over the full term
Total of all payments300 monthly payments$1,596,966
Total interest$614,566

Estimates only. Assumes a fixed rate held for the full amortisation, compounded semi-annually (the Canadian convention); your actual rate resets each term. Not a mortgage approval. Confirm with your mortgage broker.

Related calculators
WhatsApp us