Free, no sign up

Your monthly mortgage payment

Enter the price, your down payment, the rate and amortisation. We add CMHC insurance automatically when you put down less than 20%.

Based on La Riviere, from $386,600Change
Your mortgage
$
%
yrs
%
MONTHLY PAYMENT
$1,676
Principal and interest at 4.29% over 25 years.
Mortgage amount
$309,280
Down payment
$77,320
The breakdown
Home price$386,600
Down payment20.0% of the price$77,320
Mortgage amount$309,280
Monthly payment$1,676
Over the full term
Total of all payments300 monthly payments$502,758
Total interest$193,478

Estimates only. Assumes a fixed rate held for the full amortisation, compounded semi-annually (the Canadian convention); your actual rate resets each term. Not a mortgage approval. Confirm with your mortgage broker.

Related calculators
WhatsApp us