Free, no sign up

Your monthly mortgage payment

Enter the price, your down payment, the rate and amortisation. We add CMHC insurance automatically when you put down less than 20%.

Based on Landmark on Robson - East Tower, from $1,663,900Change
Your mortgage
$
%
yrs
%
MONTHLY PAYMENT
$7,213
Principal and interest at 4.29% over 25 years.
Mortgage amount
$1,331,120
Down payment
$332,780
The breakdown
Home price$1,663,900
Down payment20.0% of the price$332,780
Mortgage amount$1,331,120
Monthly payment$7,213
Over the full term
Total of all payments300 monthly payments$2,163,837
Total interest$832,717

Estimates only. Assumes a fixed rate held for the full amortisation, compounded semi-annually (the Canadian convention); your actual rate resets each term. Not a mortgage approval. Confirm with your mortgage broker.

Related calculators
WhatsApp us