Free, no sign up

Your monthly mortgage payment

Enter the price, your down payment, the rate and amortisation. We add CMHC insurance automatically when you put down less than 20%.

Based on Latitude, from $663,990Change
Your mortgage
$
%
yrs
%
MONTHLY PAYMENT
$2,878
Principal and interest at 4.29% over 25 years.
Mortgage amount
$531,192
Down payment
$132,798
The breakdown
Home price$663,990
Down payment20.0% of the price$132,798
Mortgage amount$531,192
Monthly payment$2,878
Over the full term
Total of all payments300 monthly payments$863,493
Total interest$332,301

Estimates only. Assumes a fixed rate held for the full amortisation, compounded semi-annually (the Canadian convention); your actual rate resets each term. Not a mortgage approval. Confirm with your mortgage broker.

Related calculators
WhatsApp us