Free, no sign up

Your monthly mortgage payment

Enter the price, your down payment, the rate and amortisation. We add CMHC insurance automatically when you put down less than 20%.

Based on Millennium Central Lonsdale, from $1,199,000Change
Your mortgage
$
%
yrs
%
MONTHLY PAYMENT
$5,198
Principal and interest at 4.29% over 25 years.
Mortgage amount
$959,200
Down payment
$239,800
The breakdown
Home price$1,199,000
Down payment20.0% of the price$239,800
Mortgage amount$959,200
Monthly payment$5,198
Over the full term
Total of all payments300 monthly payments$1,559,253
Total interest$600,053

Estimates only. Assumes a fixed rate held for the full amortisation, compounded semi-annually (the Canadian convention); your actual rate resets each term. Not a mortgage approval. Confirm with your mortgage broker.

Related calculators
WhatsApp us