Free, no sign up

Your monthly mortgage payment

Enter the price, your down payment, the rate and amortisation. We add CMHC insurance automatically when you put down less than 20%.

Based on Nuvo, from $625,900Change
Your mortgage
$
%
yrs
%
MONTHLY PAYMENT
$2,713
Principal and interest at 4.29% over 25 years.
Mortgage amount
$500,720
Down payment
$125,180
The breakdown
Home price$625,900
Down payment20.0% of the price$125,180
Mortgage amount$500,720
Monthly payment$2,713
Over the full term
Total of all payments300 monthly payments$813,958
Total interest$313,238

Estimates only. Assumes a fixed rate held for the full amortisation, compounded semi-annually (the Canadian convention); your actual rate resets each term. Not a mortgage approval. Confirm with your mortgage broker.

Related calculators
WhatsApp us