Free, no sign up

Your monthly mortgage payment

Enter the price, your down payment, the rate and amortisation. We add CMHC insurance automatically when you put down less than 20%.

Based on Oakridge x Westbank, from $978,800Change
Your mortgage
$
%
yrs
%
MONTHLY PAYMENT
$4,243
Principal and interest at 4.29% over 25 years.
Mortgage amount
$783,040
Down payment
$195,760
The breakdown
Home price$978,800
Down payment20.0% of the price$195,760
Mortgage amount$783,040
Monthly payment$4,243
Over the full term
Total of all payments300 monthly payments$1,272,891
Total interest$489,851

Estimates only. Assumes a fixed rate held for the full amortisation, compounded semi-annually (the Canadian convention); your actual rate resets each term. Not a mortgage approval. Confirm with your mortgage broker.

Related calculators
WhatsApp us