Free, no sign up

Your monthly mortgage payment

Enter the price, your down payment, the rate and amortisation. We add CMHC insurance automatically when you put down less than 20%.

Based on One Park (Phase 1 and 2), from $710,000Change
Your mortgage
$
%
yrs
%
MONTHLY PAYMENT
$3,078
Principal and interest at 4.29% over 25 years.
Mortgage amount
$568,000
Down payment
$142,000
The breakdown
Home price$710,000
Down payment20.0% of the price$142,000
Mortgage amount$568,000
Monthly payment$3,078
Over the full term
Total of all payments300 monthly payments$923,327
Total interest$355,327

Estimates only. Assumes a fixed rate held for the full amortisation, compounded semi-annually (the Canadian convention); your actual rate resets each term. Not a mortgage approval. Confirm with your mortgage broker.

Related calculators
WhatsApp us