Free, no sign up

Your monthly mortgage payment

Enter the price, your down payment, the rate and amortisation. We add CMHC insurance automatically when you put down less than 20%.

Based on Onyx, from $673,900Change
Your mortgage
$
%
yrs
%
MONTHLY PAYMENT
$2,921
Principal and interest at 4.29% over 25 years.
Mortgage amount
$539,120
Down payment
$134,780
The breakdown
Home price$673,900
Down payment20.0% of the price$134,780
Mortgage amount$539,120
Monthly payment$2,921
Over the full term
Total of all payments300 monthly payments$876,381
Total interest$337,261

Estimates only. Assumes a fixed rate held for the full amortisation, compounded semi-annually (the Canadian convention); your actual rate resets each term. Not a mortgage approval. Confirm with your mortgage broker.

Related calculators
WhatsApp us