Free, no sign up

Your monthly mortgage payment

Enter the price, your down payment, the rate and amortisation. We add CMHC insurance automatically when you put down less than 20%.

Based on Queenston, from $1,079,900Change
Your mortgage
$
%
yrs
%
MONTHLY PAYMENT
$4,681
Principal and interest at 4.29% over 25 years.
Mortgage amount
$863,920
Down payment
$215,980
The breakdown
Home price$1,079,900
Down payment20.0% of the price$215,980
Mortgage amount$863,920
Monthly payment$4,681
Over the full term
Total of all payments300 monthly payments$1,404,368
Total interest$540,448

Estimates only. Assumes a fixed rate held for the full amortisation, compounded semi-annually (the Canadian convention); your actual rate resets each term. Not a mortgage approval. Confirm with your mortgage broker.

Related calculators
WhatsApp us