Free, no sign up

Your monthly mortgage payment

Enter the price, your down payment, the rate and amortisation. We add CMHC insurance automatically when you put down less than 20%.

Your mortgage
$
%
yrs
%
MONTHLY PAYMENT
$2,455
Principal and interest at 4.29% over 25 years.
Mortgage amount
$453,120
Down payment
$113,280
The breakdown
Home price$566,400
Down payment20.0% of the price$113,280
Mortgage amount$453,120
Monthly payment$2,455
Over the full term
Total of all payments300 monthly payments$736,581
Total interest$283,461

Estimates only. Assumes a fixed rate held for the full amortisation, compounded semi-annually (the Canadian convention); your actual rate resets each term. Not a mortgage approval. Confirm with your mortgage broker.

Related calculators
WhatsApp us