Free, no sign up

Your monthly mortgage payment

Enter the price, your down payment, the rate and amortisation. We add CMHC insurance automatically when you put down less than 20%.

Based on Rowen W47, from $676,800Change
Your mortgage
$
%
yrs
%
MONTHLY PAYMENT
$2,934
Principal and interest at 4.29% over 25 years.
Mortgage amount
$541,440
Down payment
$135,360
The breakdown
Home price$676,800
Down payment20.0% of the price$135,360
Mortgage amount$541,440
Monthly payment$2,934
Over the full term
Total of all payments300 monthly payments$880,152
Total interest$338,712

Estimates only. Assumes a fixed rate held for the full amortisation, compounded semi-annually (the Canadian convention); your actual rate resets each term. Not a mortgage approval. Confirm with your mortgage broker.

Related calculators
WhatsApp us