Free, no sign up

Your monthly mortgage payment

Enter the price, your down payment, the rate and amortisation. We add CMHC insurance automatically when you put down less than 20%.

Based on Salton, from $759,900Change
Your mortgage
$
%
yrs
%
MONTHLY PAYMENT
$3,294
Principal and interest at 4.29% over 25 years.
Mortgage amount
$607,920
Down payment
$151,980
The breakdown
Home price$759,900
Down payment20.0% of the price$151,980
Mortgage amount$607,920
Monthly payment$3,294
Over the full term
Total of all payments300 monthly payments$988,220
Total interest$380,300

Estimates only. Assumes a fixed rate held for the full amortisation, compounded semi-annually (the Canadian convention); your actual rate resets each term. Not a mortgage approval. Confirm with your mortgage broker.

Related calculators
WhatsApp us