Free, no sign up

Your monthly mortgage payment

Enter the price, your down payment, the rate and amortisation. We add CMHC insurance automatically when you put down less than 20%.

Based on SOCO One, from $462,000Change
Your mortgage
$
%
yrs
%
MONTHLY PAYMENT
$2,003
Principal and interest at 4.29% over 25 years.
Mortgage amount
$369,600
Down payment
$92,400
The breakdown
Home price$462,000
Down payment20.0% of the price$92,400
Mortgage amount$369,600
Monthly payment$2,003
Over the full term
Total of all payments300 monthly payments$600,813
Total interest$231,213

Estimates only. Assumes a fixed rate held for the full amortisation, compounded semi-annually (the Canadian convention); your actual rate resets each term. Not a mortgage approval. Confirm with your mortgage broker.

Related calculators
WhatsApp us