Free, no sign up

Your monthly mortgage payment

Enter the price, your down payment, the rate and amortisation. We add CMHC insurance automatically when you put down less than 20%.

Based on Solana, from $404,990Change
Your mortgage
$
%
yrs
%
MONTHLY PAYMENT
$1,756
Principal and interest at 4.29% over 25 years.
Mortgage amount
$323,992
Down payment
$80,998
The breakdown
Home price$404,990
Down payment20.0% of the price$80,998
Mortgage amount$323,992
Monthly payment$1,756
Over the full term
Total of all payments300 monthly payments$526,674
Total interest$202,682

Estimates only. Assumes a fixed rate held for the full amortisation, compounded semi-annually (the Canadian convention); your actual rate resets each term. Not a mortgage approval. Confirm with your mortgage broker.

Related calculators
WhatsApp us