Free, no sign up

Your monthly mortgage payment

Enter the price, your down payment, the rate and amortisation. We add CMHC insurance automatically when you put down less than 20%.

Based on SOTO on W28, from $1,799,900Change
Your mortgage
$
%
yrs
%
MONTHLY PAYMENT
$7,802
Principal and interest at 4.29% over 25 years.
Mortgage amount
$1,439,920
Down payment
$359,980
The breakdown
Home price$1,799,900
Down payment20.0% of the price$359,980
Mortgage amount$1,439,920
Monthly payment$7,802
Over the full term
Total of all payments300 monthly payments$2,340,699
Total interest$900,779

Estimates only. Assumes a fixed rate held for the full amortisation, compounded semi-annually (the Canadian convention); your actual rate resets each term. Not a mortgage approval. Confirm with your mortgage broker.

Related calculators
WhatsApp us