Free, no sign up

Your monthly mortgage payment

Enter the price, your down payment, the rate and amortisation. We add CMHC insurance automatically when you put down less than 20%.

Based on TERZA on 3rd, from $1,149,000Change
Your mortgage
$
%
yrs
%
MONTHLY PAYMENT
$4,981
Principal and interest at 4.29% over 25 years.
Mortgage amount
$919,200
Down payment
$229,800
The breakdown
Home price$1,149,000
Down payment20.0% of the price$229,800
Mortgage amount$919,200
Monthly payment$4,981
Over the full term
Total of all payments300 monthly payments$1,494,229
Total interest$575,029

Estimates only. Assumes a fixed rate held for the full amortisation, compounded semi-annually (the Canadian convention); your actual rate resets each term. Not a mortgage approval. Confirm with your mortgage broker.

Related calculators
WhatsApp us