Free, no sign up

Your monthly mortgage payment

Enter the price, your down payment, the rate and amortisation. We add CMHC insurance automatically when you put down less than 20%.

Based on The Arbutus, from $1,845,000Change
Your mortgage
$
%
yrs
%
MONTHLY PAYMENT
$7,998
Principal and interest at 4.29% over 25 years.
Mortgage amount
$1,476,000
Down payment
$369,000
The breakdown
Home price$1,845,000
Down payment20.0% of the price$369,000
Mortgage amount$1,476,000
Monthly payment$7,998
Over the full term
Total of all payments300 monthly payments$2,399,350
Total interest$923,350

Estimates only. Assumes a fixed rate held for the full amortisation, compounded semi-annually (the Canadian convention); your actual rate resets each term. Not a mortgage approval. Confirm with your mortgage broker.

Related calculators
WhatsApp us