Free, no sign up

Your monthly mortgage payment

Enter the price, your down payment, the rate and amortisation. We add CMHC insurance automatically when you put down less than 20%.

Based on The Manhattan, from $330,900Change
Your mortgage
$
%
yrs
%
MONTHLY PAYMENT
$1,434
Principal and interest at 4.29% over 25 years.
Mortgage amount
$264,720
Down payment
$66,180
The breakdown
Home price$330,900
Down payment20.0% of the price$66,180
Mortgage amount$264,720
Monthly payment$1,434
Over the full term
Total of all payments300 monthly payments$430,322
Total interest$165,602

Estimates only. Assumes a fixed rate held for the full amortisation, compounded semi-annually (the Canadian convention); your actual rate resets each term. Not a mortgage approval. Confirm with your mortgage broker.

Related calculators
WhatsApp us