Free, no sign up

Your monthly mortgage payment

Enter the price, your down payment, the rate and amortisation. We add CMHC insurance automatically when you put down less than 20%.

Your mortgage
$
%
yrs
%
MONTHLY PAYMENT
$15,987
Principal and interest at 4.29% over 25 years.
Mortgage amount
$2,950,384
Down payment
$737,596
The breakdown
Home price$3,687,980
Down payment20.0% of the price$737,596
Mortgage amount$2,950,384
Monthly payment$15,987
Over the full term
Total of all payments300 monthly payments$4,796,073
Total interest$1,845,689

Estimates only. Assumes a fixed rate held for the full amortisation, compounded semi-annually (the Canadian convention); your actual rate resets each term. Not a mortgage approval. Confirm with your mortgage broker.

Related calculators
WhatsApp us