Free, no sign up

Your monthly mortgage payment

Enter the price, your down payment, the rate and amortisation. We add CMHC insurance automatically when you put down less than 20%.

Based on Timber's Edge, from $2,251,899Change
Your mortgage
$
%
yrs
%
MONTHLY PAYMENT
$9,762
Principal and interest at 4.29% over 25 years.
Mortgage amount
$1,801,519
Down payment
$450,380
The breakdown
Home price$2,251,899
Down payment20.0% of the price$450,380
Mortgage amount$1,801,519
Monthly payment$9,762
Over the full term
Total of all payments300 monthly payments$2,928,506
Total interest$1,126,987

Estimates only. Assumes a fixed rate held for the full amortisation, compounded semi-annually (the Canadian convention); your actual rate resets each term. Not a mortgage approval. Confirm with your mortgage broker.

Related calculators
WhatsApp us