Free, no sign up

Your monthly mortgage payment

Enter the price, your down payment, the rate and amortisation. We add CMHC insurance automatically when you put down less than 20%.

Based on Uptown Cedar, from $1,189,900Change
Your mortgage
$
%
yrs
%
MONTHLY PAYMENT
$5,158
Principal and interest at 4.29% over 25 years.
Mortgage amount
$951,920
Down payment
$237,980
The breakdown
Home price$1,189,900
Down payment20.0% of the price$237,980
Mortgage amount$951,920
Monthly payment$5,158
Over the full term
Total of all payments300 monthly payments$1,547,418
Total interest$595,498

Estimates only. Assumes a fixed rate held for the full amortisation, compounded semi-annually (the Canadian convention); your actual rate resets each term. Not a mortgage approval. Confirm with your mortgage broker.

Related calculators
WhatsApp us