Free, no sign up

Your monthly mortgage payment

Enter the price, your down payment, the rate and amortisation. We add CMHC insurance automatically when you put down less than 20%.

Based on Vine Street Residences, from $1,275,000Change
Your mortgage
$
%
yrs
%
MONTHLY PAYMENT
$5,527
Principal and interest at 4.29% over 25 years.
Mortgage amount
$1,020,000
Down payment
$255,000
The breakdown
Home price$1,275,000
Down payment20.0% of the price$255,000
Mortgage amount$1,020,000
Monthly payment$5,527
Over the full term
Total of all payments300 monthly payments$1,658,088
Total interest$638,088

Estimates only. Assumes a fixed rate held for the full amortisation, compounded semi-annually (the Canadian convention); your actual rate resets each term. Not a mortgage approval. Confirm with your mortgage broker.

Related calculators
WhatsApp us