Free, no sign up

Your monthly mortgage payment

Enter the price, your down payment, the rate and amortisation. We add CMHC insurance automatically when you put down less than 20%.

Based on Water Tower Hill, from $824,000Change
Your mortgage
$
%
yrs
%
MONTHLY PAYMENT
$3,572
Principal and interest at 4.29% over 25 years.
Mortgage amount
$659,200
Down payment
$164,800
The breakdown
Home price$824,000
Down payment20.0% of the price$164,800
Mortgage amount$659,200
Monthly payment$3,572
Over the full term
Total of all payments300 monthly payments$1,071,580
Total interest$412,380

Estimates only. Assumes a fixed rate held for the full amortisation, compounded semi-annually (the Canadian convention); your actual rate resets each term. Not a mortgage approval. Confirm with your mortgage broker.

Related calculators
WhatsApp us