Free, no sign up

Your monthly mortgage payment

Enter the price, your down payment, the rate and amortisation. We add CMHC insurance automatically when you put down less than 20%.

Based on Wordsworth, from $858,800Change
Your mortgage
$
%
yrs
%
MONTHLY PAYMENT
$3,723
Principal and interest at 4.29% over 25 years.
Mortgage amount
$687,040
Down payment
$171,760
The breakdown
Home price$858,800
Down payment20.0% of the price$171,760
Mortgage amount$687,040
Monthly payment$3,723
Over the full term
Total of all payments300 monthly payments$1,116,836
Total interest$429,796

Estimates only. Assumes a fixed rate held for the full amortisation, compounded semi-annually (the Canadian convention); your actual rate resets each term. Not a mortgage approval. Confirm with your mortgage broker.

Related calculators
WhatsApp us