Free, no sign up

Your monthly mortgage payment

Enter the price, your down payment, the rate and amortisation. We add CMHC insurance automatically when you put down less than 20%.

Based on Yorkson Meadows, from $1,571,333Change
Your mortgage
$
%
yrs
%
MONTHLY PAYMENT
$6,812
Principal and interest at 4.29% over 25 years.
Mortgage amount
$1,257,066
Down payment
$314,267
The breakdown
Home price$1,571,333
Down payment20.0% of the price$314,267
Mortgage amount$1,257,066
Monthly payment$6,812
Over the full term
Total of all payments300 monthly payments$2,043,457
Total interest$786,391

Estimates only. Assumes a fixed rate held for the full amortisation, compounded semi-annually (the Canadian convention); your actual rate resets each term. Not a mortgage approval. Confirm with your mortgage broker.

Related calculators
WhatsApp us