Free, no sign up

Your monthly mortgage payment

Enter the price, your down payment, the rate and amortisation. We add CMHC insurance automatically when you put down less than 20%.

Based on 8899 Spires, from $998,880Change
Your mortgage
$
%
yrs
%
MONTHLY PAYMENT
$4,330
Principal and interest at 4.29% over 25 years.
Mortgage amount
$799,104
Down payment
$199,776
The breakdown
Home price$998,880
Down payment20.0% of the price$199,776
Mortgage amount$799,104
Monthly payment$4,330
Over the full term
Total of all payments300 monthly payments$1,299,004
Total interest$499,900

Estimates only. Assumes a fixed rate held for the full amortisation, compounded semi-annually (the Canadian convention); your actual rate resets each term. Not a mortgage approval. Confirm with your mortgage broker.

Related calculators
WhatsApp us